ROI Calculator

What your unreviewed calls cost

Three levers conversation intelligence is actually proven to move. Every assumption is a slider you can turn down, and every number shows its formula.

Your team

min
min
$

Your pipeline

$
$

Assumptions

8%
Call-to-deal conversion 1.04% → 1.13%
70%
80%
1 mo

All annual figures use 46 working weeks per year.

Annual readout

86%
of this week's calls nobody opens
70 of 500 calls reviewed
Revenue from close-rate uplift$33,600
Review time recovered$4,508
Faster ramp$4,200
Total annual gain$42,308
InsightBoard, per year−$3,600

224 h of calls a month across the team, against the 200 h your seats include. The cost above covers 6 seats — 1 beyond headcount, bought for capacity.

Net benefit$38,708
ROI10.8×Net benefit / InsightBoard cost
Payback1.0mo

Assumes steady-state performance; in practice, gains ramp up over the first quarter.

Floor case
If call quality never improves and you only count recovered review time and faster ramp:
$8,708 − $3,600 = $5,108 net
Review time alone covers the seats: $4,508 − $3,600 = +$908

How each number is built

Revenue from close-rate uplift

Reps get feedback on every call instead of a sample. The uplift is relative and discounted by real adoption.

20 deals/mo × 12 × 8% uplift × 70% adoption × $2,500 = $33,600
Review time recovered

Reviewers stop screening calls to find the ones worth watching. They still watch the flagged ones.

3.5 h/wk × $35 × 46 wks × 80% = $4,508
Faster ramp

New reps learn from graded calls instead of shadowing. Valued at current productivity, so it does not re-count the uplift above. Assumes a new rep produces about 30% below steady state while ramping; the $10,000 per month is your monthly team revenue divided by team size.

2 hires × 1 mo × 30% output gap × $10,000/mo × 70% = $4,200

Book a 20-minute walkthrough

We'll rebuild this with your own call data.

Estimates from the values you enter, not a forecast. 46 working weeks per year. The currency picks a market, not an exchange rate — switching it reloads that market's starting figures, and converts nothing you have typed.